2020 List of Committees

Committees Governor-in-Charge Chairs Vice Chairs
LEVEL UP THROUGH A ROBUST BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT
1 EASE OF DOING BUSINESS Amando M. Tetangco, Jr. Tomasa H. Lipana Alma Rita R. Jimenez
2 ICT Justo A. Ortiz Patrick D. Reidenbach Reynaldo C. Lugtu, Jr.  and
Helen P. Macasaet
3 TAX Benedicta Du-Baladad Alexander B. Cabrera Serafin U. Salvador, Jr.
ESG-PUSH FOR SUSTAINABILITY
4 CORPORATE GOVERNANCE Emmanuel P. Bonoan Cesar L. Villanueva Imelda Ceniza Tiongson and
Juan Jonathan DC. Moreno
5 AGRIBUSINESS Danilo L. Concepcion Edgardo C. Amistad Rolando T. Dy and
Oscar A. Torralba
6 ENERGY Emmanuel P. Bonoan Ernesto B. Pantangco William S. Pamintuan and
Sebastian C. Quiniones Jr.
7 INCLUSIVE GROWTH Amando M. Tetangco, Jr. Francisco F. del Rosario, Jr. Alexander B. Cabrera
8 NATIONAL ISSUES Amando M. Tetangco, Jr. Rizalina G. Mantaring Romeo L. Bernardo
8.1. Sub-Committee on JUDICIAL REFORM Sherisa P. Nuesa
9 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
(Last year’s Environment Committee and Sustainable Development Committee were merged.)
Benedicta Du-Baladad Corazon PB. Claudio
10 TRADE, INVESTMENTS AND TOURISM Maria Victoria C. Españo J. Carlos P. Villaseñor Leoncio D. Paz
11 TRAFFIC, TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE Danilo L. Concepcion Ruy Y. Moreno Jorge Yulo
12 URBAN DEVELOPMENT Danilo L. Concepcion Felino A. Palafox Jr.
13 WATER SECURITY Aurelio O. Montinola III Eduardo H. Yap Ruy Y. Moreno
ACCELERATE BEST MANAGEMENT PRACTICES
DEEPEN THE BENCH FOR  FUTURE BUSINESS LEADERS
14 MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT AND HUMAN CAPITAL
(Last year’s Management Development Committee and Human Capital Committee were merged.)
John Philip S. Orbeta Emerico O. de Guzman Ramon B. Segismundo
14.1. Sub-Committee for Teachers Training Matthew George O. Escobido Federico M. Macaranas
14.2. Sub-Committee for  MAP CEO Academy Ma. Carolina V. Dominguez Victor L. Magdaraog
14.3. Sub-Committee for Innovations Matthew George O. Escobido Federico M. Macaranas
15 CEO CONFERENCE Benedicta Du-Baladad Alma Rita R. Jimenez Junie S. del Mundo
16 DIVERSITY
(formerly Women Committee)
Maria Victoria C. Españo Manolito T. Tayag Donna May Lina
17 MANAGEMENT MAN OF THE YEAR JUDGING Francisco Ed. Lim Edgar O. Chua Lilia B. de Lima
18 MANAGEMENT MAN OF THE YEAR SEARCH Francisco Ed. Lim Rizalina G. Mantaring Ramoncito S. Fernandez
19 NEXTGEN John Philip S. Orbeta Donald Patrick Lim
MEMBER BENEFITS
20 COMMUNICATIONS John Philip S. Orbeta Ma. Carolina V. Dominguez Michael Toledo
21 FINANCE/WAYS AND MEANS Benedicta Du-Baladad Benedicta Du-Baladad Emmanuel P. Bonoan
22 MEMBERSHIP Francisco Ed. Lim Rizalina G. Mantaring Ramoncito S. Fernandez and
Grace Palma Tiongco
23 NOMINATION AND ELECTION Francisco Ed. Lim Medel T. Nera Alfredo B. Parungao
24 SPORTS, FELLOWSHIP AND WELLNESS Aurelio O. Montinola III Racquel R. Cagurangan Valerie N. Pama   and
Rafael R. Perez de Tagle